Platinum Analytics Cayman Limited (PLTS)
Last updated: 2026-10-23 13:57:00. Prices reflect the latest regular market data. Stock price data is sourced from Massive.
Summary
Platinum Analytics Cayman Limited (PLTS) operates in the -- sector and is listed on NASDAQ. The stock is currently priced at --, with a market capitalization of -- and a P/E ratio of --. Over the past 52 weeks, its price has ranged from -- to --. This page covers its latest market performance, valuation, price trends and company information.
Key Market Data
-- | |
-- | |
-- | |
-- | |
-- | |
-- | |
-- | |
-- | |
-- | |
-- | |
-- | |
-- |
Platinum Analytics Cayman Limited (PLTS) Stock Price Today
Platinum Analytics Cayman Limited (PLTS) is currently trading at $-- as of --, -- from the previous close of $--
During today's regular trading session, PLTS has traded between $-- and $--, with a trading volume of -- shares. The current price is -- of today's range.
Platinum Analytics Cayman Limited (PLTS) 7-Day Stock Price Change
Over the past seven days, Platinum Analytics Cayman Limited (PLTS) moved from $11.07 to $17.50, representing a gain of 58.08% ($6.43).
The stock traded between $11.00 and $19.50 during the period. The latest price is near the upper end of the 7-day range, indicating strong upward.
The average daily volume was 647.43 thousand shares, down versus the previous seven-day period, indicating lower trading activity.
What is Platinum Analytics Cayman Limited (PLTS)?
Platinum Analytics Cayman Ltd is a software developer specializing in providing FX trading software development solutions, data analytics solutions and technology development solutions to financial institutions with a strategic focus on serving Asia and other emerging markets. It focuses on helping financial institutions in addressing the distinct challenges of the dynamic financial environments, such as rapid growth in currency trade volumes, the complexity of cross-border transactions, and the volatility of emerging market currencies. The company also operates a spot FX trading platform, the Electronic Communications Network (ECN), which provides brokerage-based trading solutions for institutional and enterprise clients, which contributes a small amount of its revenue.
Platinum Analytics Cayman Limited Information
| Employees | 6 |
| Exchange | NASDAQ |
| Company Website |
How to Buy Platinum Analytics Cayman Limited (PLTS) Stock on MEXC
Eligible investors can buy real shares of Platinum Analytics Cayman Limited (PLTS) through MEXC RealStocks. Follow these three steps to open a RealStocks account, transfer USDT, and place a US stock order.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
1.What is Platinum Analytics Cayman Limited (PLTS) stock price today?
2.Is PLTS stock going up or down today?
3.What is PLTS pre-market price?
4.What is PLTS after-hours price?
5.Is PLTS stock trading now?
6.Where does PLTS sit relative to its 52-week high and low?
7.What sector is Platinum Analytics Cayman Limited in?
8.What is Platinum Analytics Cayman Limited's market capitalization and where is it listed?
9.How is PLTS valued in terms of P/E ratio and EPS?
10.Does Platinum Analytics Cayman Limited pay a dividend?
Explore More US Stocks
Search Stocks
PLTS Stock Calculator
Estimate the value between PLTS shares and USD.
PLTS Shares to USD
1.00 PLTS shares = 0 USD
Calculations are estimates based on the latest available price and are for reference only.



